Country Icon

Australia Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 25 Mar 2017, 7:45pm AEST
Australian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
MXC.AXMGC PHARMACEUTICALS LTD120141000.080.05
KEY.AXKEY PETROLEUM LIMITED8479830.010.00
AJC.AXACACIA COAL LIMITED25985700.010.00
SPO.AXSPOTLESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED88672101.061.02
THD.AXTHRED LIMITED31540900.030.02
SAS.AXSKY AND SPACE GLOBAL LTD63653500.220.07
MOD.AXMOD RESOURCES LIMITED74771600.090.04
QAN.AXQANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED68662803.893.27
MMJ.AXMMJ PHYTOTECH LIMITED40025300.660.26
GEM.AXG8 EDUCATION LIMITED18247804.173.50
MGR.AXMIRVAC GROUP127949002.182.12
ASN.AXANSON RESOURCES LIMITED8563330.050.03

Australian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
DOW.AXDOWNER EDI LIMITED19783405.555.63
EVN.AXEVOLUTION MINING LIMITED105789002.052.29
HVN.AXHARVEY NORMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED40857304.384.92
PRU.AXPERSEUS MINING LIMITED71538600.310.48
XST.AXXSTATE RESOURCES LIMITED24215200.010.02
VRC.AXVOLT RESOURCES LIMITED30183400.030.07
MYR.AXMYER HOLDINGS LIMITED36521601.071.24
RSG.AXRESOLUTE MINING LIMITED76011601.351.56
TFC.AXTFS CORPORATION LIMITED7821951.311.53
SAR.AXSARACEN MINERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED69959701.021.26
PLS.AXPILBARA MINERALS LIMITED39663000.460.52
RMS.AXRAMELIUS RESOURCES LIMITED27683200.500.53