Country Icon

Australia Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 29 Jun 2017, 10:46pm AEST
Australian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
TV2.AXTV2U INTERNATIONAL LIMITED49535800.020.01
QAN.AXQANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED104028005.863.72
S32.AXSOUTH32 LIMITED222067002.762.68
LYC.AXLYNAS CORPORATION LIMITED107253000.100.08
IAG.AXINSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LIMITED51519906.865.91
LNK.AXLINK ADMINISTRATION HOLDINGS LIMITED9335158.007.64
AMP.AXAMP LIMITED78521105.305.07
AWC.AXALUMINA LIMITED120588001.981.75
HNR.AXHANNANS LTD7677540.020.01
WHC.AXWHITEHAVEN COAL LIMITED64214702.932.80
AST.AXAUSNET SERVICES LIMITED47098201.781.61
SYT.AXSYNTONIC LIMITED31101000.040.03

Australian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
IIL.AXINNATE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS LIMITED1362250.080.77
SCG.AXSCENTRE GROUP117871004.164.37
SGP.AXSTOCKLAND65130104.544.57
AOG.AXAVEO GROUP14050402.763.21
VCX.AXVICINITY CENTRES116342002.642.89
MYR.AXMYER HOLDINGS LIMITED65035100.861.17
BPT.AXBEACH ENERGY LIMITED48951400.590.74
WFD.AXWESTFIELD CORPORATION59562508.258.98
BXB.AXBRAMBLES LIMITED43120909.9610.91
QBE.AXQBE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED413721011.8611.93
PRU.AXPERSEUS MINING LIMITED65055700.290.40
GPP.AXGREENPOWER ENERGY LIMITED47585000.020.03