Country Icon

Australia Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 21 Feb 2017, 10:55pm AEST
Australian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
MOD.AXMOD RESOURCES LIMITED46111700.050.03
LYC.AXLYNAS CORPORATION LIMITED155099000.140.07
RSG.AXRESOLUTE MINING LIMITED68623001.781.50
WHC.AXWHITEHAVEN COAL LIMITED62218302.872.21
ANZ.AXAUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED535688030.7727.28
EVN.AXEVOLUTION MINING LIMITED82986002.392.29
EQU.AXEQUATOR RESOURCES LTD34207600.160.13
CNJ.AXCONICO LTD14414000.060.03
MGX.AXMOUNT GIBSON IRON LIMITED26089300.510.31
WBC.AXWESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION481826033.8830.76
BHP.AXBHP BILLITON LIMITED802385026.6422.35
PMP.AXPMP LIMITED4068580.740.64

Australian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
TLS.AXTELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED.228482004.845.25
MPL.AXMEDIBANK PRIVATE LIMITED59922702.702.79
SGH.AXSLATER & GORDON LIMITED19218700.170.36
BPT.AXBEACH ENERGY LIMITED51044600.690.70
MTR.AXMANTRA GROUP LIMITED17855102.853.26
SYD.AXSYDNEY AIRPORT69442306.026.68
SEA.AXSUNDANCE ENERGY AUSTRALIA LIMITED36663000.140.16
SIP.AXSIGMA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED24065501.201.27
RHP.AXRHIPE LIMITED3144380.380.81
PRY.AXPRIMARY HEALTH CARE LIMITED21221503.323.87
TAH.AXTABCORP HOLDINGS LIMITED32528404.324.70
HGG.AXHENDERSON GROUP PLC.40066503.554.10