Country Icon

Australia Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 19 Jan 2017, 12:57am AEST
Australian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
DDD.AX3D RESOURCES LIMITED42481300.010.00
SYT.AXSYNTONIC LIMITED75405800.040.03
DUE.AXDUET GROUP87727402.932.49
AJC.AXACACIA COAL LIMITED21616200.010.00
KSN.AXKINGSTON RESOURCES LIMITED36993500.030.02
BRN.AXBRAINCHIP HOLDINGS LTD34444500.350.18
RSG.AXRESOLUTE MINING LIMITED72894801.481.43
ORG.AXORIGIN ENERGY LIMITED55331207.255.70
A2M.AXTHE A2 MILK COMPANY LIMITED58177802.171.85
BCI.AXBC IRON LIMITED24282000.280.17
BLT.AXBENITEC BIOPHARMA LIMITED3237480.180.11
LTR.AXLIONTOWN RESOURCES LIMITED39591700.030.02

Australian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
RWC.AXRELIANCE WORLDWIDE CORPORATION LIMITED16978502.913.09
MYX.AXMAYNE PHARMA GROUP LIMITED102954001.231.66
TRY.AXTROY RESOURCES LIMITED22550900.140.43
SYD.AXSYDNEY AIRPORT73384905.956.77
MTR.AXMANTRA GROUP LIMITED15293702.873.37
SGR.AXTHE STAR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED46584604.955.54
BAL.AXBELLAMY'S AUSTRALIA LIMITED14663304.0310.83
WES.AXWESFARMERS LIMITED222728041.6042.07
SIP.AXSIGMA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED27410601.221.26
IPD.AXIMPEDIMED LIMITED11108500.821.22
PRY.AXPRIMARY HEALTH CARE LIMITED16261203.803.85
HNR.AXHANNANS LTD10645300.010.02