Country Icon

Australia Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 26 May 2017, 11:41pm AEST
Australian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
FXJ.AXFAIRFAX MEDIA LIMITED123231001.260.94
HGG.AXHENDERSON GROUP PLC.49526441.301.36
WMN.AXWESTERN MINING NETWORK LIMITED112182000.070.02
ORG.AXORIGIN ENERGY LIMITED53654007.936.43
QAN.AXQANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED94919904.963.56
TCL.AXTRANSURBAN GROUP450494012.2610.98
EVN.AXEVOLUTION MINING LIMITED126000002.472.21
RSH.AXRESPIRI LIMITED2816200.060.05
NST.AXNORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTD45093904.774.09
SKI.AXSPARK INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP47092002.692.35
BGG.AXBLACKGOLD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED226720.040.03
AMC.AXAMCOR LIMITED312656015.4514.95

Australian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
FMG.AXFORTESCUE METALS GROUP LTD210948004.855.76
MYR.AXMYER HOLDINGS LIMITED61364600.841.21
THD.AXTHRED LIMITED250535000.010.02
WBC.AXWESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION602442030.4232.18
STO.AXSANTOS LIMITED91618503.483.86
RRL.AXREGIS RESOURCES LIMITED41195403.213.30
ANZ.AXAUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED613179028.2229.44
TEN.AXTEN NETWORK HOLDINGS LIMITED17813900.170.87
RSG.AXRESOLUTE MINING LIMITED93569701.141.49
HSO.AXHEALTHSCOPE LIMITED.74870302.072.42
NAB.AXNATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED552398029.7330.15
API.AXAUSTRALIAN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED17417801.821.96