Country Icon

Australia Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 23 Apr 2017, 2:58pm AEST
Australian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
DUE.AXDUET GROUP95674203.012.63
AST.AXAUSNET SERVICES LIMITED48751501.721.61
ILU.AXILUKA RESOURCES LIMITED24752908.556.81
GPT.AXGPT GROUP51824705.384.99
HGG.AXHENDERSON GROUP PLC.54167503.940.75
GMG.AXGOODMAN GROUP47459008.277.24
QAN.AXQANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED73968203.943.38
NAB.AXNATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED430070033.0729.45
NTL.AXNEW TALISMAN GOLD MINES LIMITED4280130.010.00
ANZ.AXAUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED529957031.8128.90
SBM.AXST BARBARA LIMITED44052802.842.62
MPL.AXMEDIBANK PRIVATE LIMITED63553702.842.74

Australian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
RSG.AXRESOLUTE MINING LIMITED83743701.201.56
CCL.AXCOCA-COLA AMATIL LIMITED19482409.619.88
SAR.AXSARACEN MINERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED75274400.961.21
HVN.AXHARVEY NORMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED50146704.164.91
STO.AXSANTOS LIMITED74397103.604.00
RRL.AXREGIS RESOURCES LIMITED37951203.293.39
IGO.AXINDEPENDENCE GROUP NL41159103.304.04
MYR.AXMYER HOLDINGS LIMITED48032401.111.24
OZL.AXOZ MINERALS LIMITED21880007.437.61
AVQ.AXAXIOM MINING LIMITED7611880.110.21
PRU.AXPERSEUS MINING LIMITED68660400.320.46
WPG.AXWPG RESOURCES LTD13420300.050.07